clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

List of current UFC fighters

A comprehensive list of all UFC roster moves, releases, signings, and fight announcements for the 660 fighters from strawweight all the way up to heavyweight. - Updated February 6, 2021

Ed. Note: This list was produced and will be manually maintained by Zane Simon. He is the same creator and former minder of the Wikipedia version. Comments, feedback, and questions for Zane are more than welcome, and you can reach him at zanesimon at gmail dot com. Comments are closed as this is purely a reference guide.

This is a list of the fighters currently signed to contract under the UFC. All fighters have been organized by weight division, and within their division, by their number of appearances in the UFC. Fighters with the same number of appearances are organized by number of wins, fighters with the same record are organized alphabetically. Each fight record has four categories: wins, losses, draws, and no-contests (NC). All fight records in this article are displayed in that order, with fights resulting in a no-contest listed in parentheses.

World Extreme Cagefighting (WEC) was purchased by Zuffa in 2006 and officially merged under the UFC brand on January 1, 2011. In April 2011 Zuffa purchased the Strikeforce organization, and officially folded it into the UFC in January 2013. All former WEC and Strikeforce fighters are marked with an asterisk * and have had their ZUFFA record listed in place of their UFC record, starting with WEC 25 and Strikeforce Challengers 15. These records have been, and will be, continued as former WEC and Strikeforce fighters move on in the UFC.

Fighter weight-class changes are noted with either an upward arrow or a downward arrow next to their names. This applies to fighters who have publicly announced a weight change but have yet to fight, as well as those who, as Anderson Silva has on several occasions, are fighting out of their natural weight class and then immediately returning to their previous one.

"TOTT" stands for "Tale of the Tape", designating the nationality used for each fighter during a UFC broadcast.

As of May 7, 2014 new section "Inactive fighters" has been added, as a way to categorize those fighters who have been inactive for more than a year, and who have no definite date of return planned for their next fight in the UFC. This list will also include fighters who have been inactive for less than a year, but have made deliberate statements that they are taking a long term break from competition.


Recent Cuts

These fighters have been released from their contract in the last month. If their release has not been announced they have been listed here based upon their removal from the UFC's active fighter database. Fighters in this table are listed by their release date.

Date TotT Name Division Zuffa Record
Feb. 4, 2022 American Gustavo Lopez Bantamweight 1–2–1
Jan. 27, 2022 English Tom Breese Middleweight 5–3
Jan. 27, 2022 American Jeremy Stephens Lightweight 15–18 (1 NC)
Jan. 12, 2022 American Jared Gooden Welterweight 1–3
Jan. 12, 2022 American Matt Sayles Lightweight 1–3

Recent Signings

The fighters listed below have been signed or come out of retirement in the last month, or have yet to make their octagon debut or return. Fighters in this table are listed by signing date.

Date TotT Name Division MMA Record
Feb. 5, 2022 Brazilian Lucas Almeida Lightweight 13–1
Jan. 26, 2022 Chilean Jennifer Gonzalez Women's Bantamweight 13–5
Jan. 17, 2022 Irish Dean Barry Welterweight 4–1
Jan. 15, 2022 American Pete Rodriguez Welterweight 4–0
Jan. 12, 2022 American Michael Gillmore Welterweight 6–4
Jan. 11, 2022 Portuguese Andre Fialho Welterweight 14–3
Nov. 17, 2021 Russian Muhammad Mokaev Flyweight 6–0 (1 NC)
Nov. 14, 2021 American Trey Ogden Lightweight 15–4
Nov. 2, 2021 Canadian Yohan Lainesse Welterweight 8–0
Nov. 2, 2021 Chinese Maheshate Lightweight 6–1
Oct. 26, 2021 Afghani Javid Basharat Bantamweight 11–0
Oct. 26, 2021 Russian Gadzhi Omargadzhiev Middleweight 13–0
Oct. 26, 2021 Mexican Cristian Quinonez Bantamweight 16–3
Oct. 26, 2021 Brazilian Karine Silva Women's Flyweight 14–4
Oct. 26, 2021 Mexican Manuel Torres Lightweight 12–2
Oct. 19, 2021 Brazilian Caio Borralho Light Heavyweight 10–1
Oct. 19, 2021 American Jonny Parsons Welterweight 8–2
Oct. 19, 2021 Armenian Armen Petrosyan Light Heavyweight 6–1
Oct. 19, 2021 Venezuelan Piera Rodriguez Women's Strawweight 7–0
Oct. 12, 2021 Slovak Martin Buday Heavyweight 9–1
Oct. 12, 2021 English Jake Hadley Flyweight 8–0
Oct. 5, 2021 American Fernie Garcia Bantamweight 10–1
Oct. 5, 2021 American Carlos Hernandez Flyweight 7–1
Oct. 5, 2021 Canadian Mike Malott Welterweight 7–1
Oct. 5, 2021 Mexican Genaro Valdez Lightweight 10–0
Sep. 28, 2021 Ukranian Igor Poterya Light Heavyweight 20–2
Sep. 28, 2021 Mexican Daniel Zellhuber Lightweight 12–0
Sep. 21, 2021 American AJ Dobson Middleweight 6–0
Sep. 21, 2021 American Victor Martinez Lightweight 13–4
Sep. 21, 2021 Brazilian Kleydson Rodrigues Flyweight 7–1
Sep. 14, 2021 Polish Lukasz Brzeski Heavyweight 9–1
Sep. 11, 2021 American Cameron VanCamp Middleweight 15–5–1
Sep. 8, 2021 Canadian Chad Anheliger Bantamweight 11–5
Sep. 8, 2021 American Josh Quinlan Welterweight 6–0
Aug. 31, 2021 Mexican Victor Altamirano Flyweight 10–1
Aug. 31, 2021 American Carlos Candelario Flyweight 8–1
Aug. 31, 2021 American AJ Fletcher Welterweight 9–0
Aug. 31, 2021 Russian Azamat Murzakanov Light Heavyweight 10–0
Aug. 25, 2021 Brazilian Daniel Santos Bantamweight 10–1
Aug. 6, 2021 German Abusupiyan Magomedov Middleweight 24–4–1
Jul. 26, 2021 Kiwi Mike Mathetha Welterweight 3–0
May 17, 2021 Mexican Fernando Padilla Featherweight 14–4
May 11, 2021 Ukranian Askar Mozharov Light Heavyweight 23–7
Jan. 23, 2021 Russian Rinat Fakhretdinov Middleweight 20–2
Dec. 29, 2020 Aussie Isi Fitikefu Middleweight 6–0
Nov. 24, 2020 Brazilian Natalia Silva Women's Flyweight 12–5–1
Nov. 10, 2020 Brazilian Nikolas Motta Lightweight 12–3
Sep. 15, 2020 American Danyelle Wolf Women's Featherweight 1–0
Sep. 8, 2020 Russian Aliaskhab Khizriev Welterweight 13–0
Aug. 19, 2020 American Calen Born Welterweight 7–1
Jul. 9, 2020 Mexican Jorge Gonzalez Light Heavyweights 16–4

Heavyweights (265 lb, 120 kg): 42 Fighters

First established in 1997 at UFC 12, the heavyweight division is the first of the modern weight classes. Mark Coleman was the UFC’s first heavyweight champion and has been followed by a string of notable fighters, including Randy Couture, Bas Rutten, and Brock Lesnar. After defeating Francis Ngannou in 2018, Stipe Miocic became the first fighter to defend the heavyweight belt more than twice.

Champion:

Francis Ngannou

RK TotT Name Next Fight/Status Zuffa Record
Belarussian Andrei Arlovski Jared Vanderaa - UFC 271 21–15
3. American Derrick Lewis Tai Tuivasa - UFC 271 17–6
2. American Stipe Miocic 14–4
Swedish Alexander Gustafsson Ben Rothwell 10–7
American Ben Rothwell 9–8
Ukranian Oleksiy Oliynyk Ilir Latifi - UFC Columbus 9–7
14. American Walt Harris 6–9 (1 NC)
9. Polish Marcin Tybura Jairzinho Rozenstruik - UFC Vegas 49 9–6
C. Cameroonian Francis Ngannou 12–2
4. American Curtis Blaydes 10–3 (1 NC)
Swedish Ilir Latifi Oleksiy Oliynyk - UFC Columbus 8–6
Brazilian Marcos Rogerio de Lima* Blagoy Ivanov - UFC 274 8–6
5. Russian Alexander Volkov Tom Aspinall - UFC London 8–3
American Chase Sherman 3–8
11. Aussie Tai Tuivasa Derrick Lewis - UFC 271 7–3
American Jake Collier 5–5
6. Surinamese Jairzinho Rozenstruik Marcin Tybura - UFC Vegas 49 6–3
8. Russian Shamil Abdurahimov Sergey Pavlovich - UFC London 5–4
American Greg Hardy Sergey Spivak - UFC 272 4–4 (1 NC)
IC. French Ciryl Gane 7–1
Canadian Tanner Boser Rodrigo Nascimento 4–3
12. Brazilian Augusto Sakai 4–3
Moldovan Sergey Spivak Greg Hardy - UFC 272 4–3
7. American Chris Daukaus 4–1
Brazilian Carlos Felipe 3–2
13. Bulgarian Blagoy Ivanov Marcos Rogerio de Lima - UFC 274 2–3
Aussie Justin Tafa 2–3
10. English Tom Aspinall Alexander Volkov - UFC London 4–0
Moldovan Alexander Romanov 4–0
American Don'Tale Mayes 2–2
Spanish Juan Espino 2–1
American Parker Porter Alan Baudot - UFC Vegas 48 2–1
15. Russian Sergey Pavlovich Shamil Abdurakhimov - UFC London 2–1
Syrian Jarjis Danho 1–1–1
Brazilian Rodrigo Nascimento Tanner Boser 1–1 (1 NC)
American Josh Parisian 1–2
American Jared Vanderaa Andrei Arlovski - UFC 271 1–2
American Chris Barnett Martin Buday 1–1
French Alan Baudot Parker Porter - UFC Vegas 48 0–1 (1 NC)
American Harry Hunsucker 0–2
Polish Lukasz Brzeski 0–0
Slovak Martin Buday Chris Barnett 0–0

Light Heavyweights (205 lb, 93kg): 46 Fighters

The light heavyweight division has often been described as the bellwether division of the UFC. First formed at UFC Japan as the middleweight division, it has spawned several runs of dominant champions. Tito Ortiz was the longest reigning UFC LHW champion, until Jon Jones took over the mantle.

Champion:

Glover Teixeira

RK TotT Name Next Fight/Status Zuffa Record
Haitian Ovince St. Preux* ↓ 15–12
American Ed Herman* Maxim Grishin - UFC 271 13–12 (1 NC)
(N/A) American Jon Jones 20–1 (1 NC)
5.
Brazilian Thiago Santos Magomed Ankalaev - UFC Vegas 50 14–8
Brazilian Mauricio Rua 11–10–1
C. Brazilian Glover Teixeira Jiri Prochazka - UFC 274 16–5
4. American Anthony Smith* 13–8
1. Polish Jan Blachowicz Injury 11–6
9. Ukranian Nikita Krylov Paul Craig - UFC London 8–6
11. Scottish Paul Craig Nikita Krylov - UFC London 7–4–1
American Devin Clark 6–6
15. Moldovan Ion Cutelaba Ryan Spann - UFC Vegas 49 5–5–1
American Khalil Rountree Karl Roberson - UFC Vegas 50 5–5 (1 NC)
8. Swiss Volkan Oezdemir 5–5
7. American Dominick Reyes 6–3
6. Russian Magomed Ankalaev Thiago Santos - UFC Vegas 50 7–1
American Karl Roberson ↑ Khalil Rountree - UFC Vegas 50 4–4
3. Austrian Aleksandar Rakic 6–1
13. American Ryan Spann Ion Cutelaba - UFC Vegas 49 5–2
American Dustin Jacoby Michal Oleksiejczuk - UFC 272 4–2–1
Polish Michal Oleksiejczuk Dustin Jacoby - UFC 272 4–2 (1 NC)
14. Aussie Jim Crute 4–3
American Alonzo Menifield 4–3
10. Brazilian Johnny Walker Jamahal Hill - UFC Vegas 48 4–3
Aussie Tyson Pedro Ike Villanueva 3–3
Korean Da Un Jung 4–0–1
12. American Jamahal Hill Johnny Walker - UFC Vegas 48 4–1
Nigerian Kennedy Nzechukwu Nick Negumereanu - UFC 272 3–2
Polish Marcin Prachnio 2–3
American Ike Villanueva Tyson Pedro 1–4
American William Knight 3–1
Brazilian Danilo Marques 2–2
Cameroonian Tafon Nchukwi Azamat Murzakanov - UFC Vegas 50 2–1
Romanian Nick Negumereanu Kennedy Nzechukwu - UFC 272 2–1
American Aleksa Camur Injury 1–2
Russian Maxim Grishin Ed Herman - UFC 271 1–2
2. Czech Jiri Prochazka Glover Teixeira - UFC 274 2–0
Russian Shamil Gamzatov 1–1
American Fabio Cherant Carlos Ulberg - UFC 271 0–2
Brazilian Philipe Lins ↓ 0–2
Brazilian Jailton Almeida 1–0
Kiwi Carlos Ulberg Fabio Cherant - UFC 271 0–1
Mexican Jorge Gonzalez NSAC Suspension 0–0
Ukranian Askar Mozharov 0–0
Russian Azamat Murzakanov Tafon Nchukwi - UFC Vegas 50 0–0
Ukranian Igor Poterya 0–0

Middleweights (185 lb, 84 kg): 73 Fighters

It is hard to imagine the middleweight championship belt without Anderson Silva, but that’s the world we now live in. The title was first contested between Dave Menne and Gil Castillo at UFC 33, during what many remember as the “dark ages” of MMA in America. Since Silva lost the belt in 2012, Chris Weidman is the only fighter to defend the title more than once.

Champion:

Israel Adesanya

RK TotT Name Next Fight/Status Zuffa Record
4. American Derek Brunson* Jared Cannonier - UFC 271 17–6
American Sam Alvey 10–12–1
11. American Brad Tavares 14–6
10. American Kelvin Gastelum Nassourdine Imavov - UFC 273 11–8 (1 NC)
9. Jamaican Uriah Hall Andre Muniz 10–8
1. Aussie Robert Whittaker Israel Adesanya - UFC 271 14–3
14. American Chris Weidman Injury 11–6
7. American Sean Strickland 12–3
Polish Krzysztof Jotko 10–5
American Gerald Meerschaert 9–6
6. Swedish Jack Hermansson 9–5
American Zak Cummings Injury 9–4
American Luke Rockhold* Injury 9–4
American Eryk Anders 6–6 (1 NC)
2. Italian Marvin Vettori 8–3–1
3. American Jared Cannonier Derek Brunson - UFC 271 7–5
C. Nigerian Israel Adesanya Robert Whittaker - UFC 271 10–1
8. English Darren Till 6–4–1
Latvian Misha Cirkunov Wellington Turman - UFC Vegas 48 6–5
Italian Alessio Di Chirico Injury 4–6
Ghanaian Abdul Razak Alhassan Joaquin Buckley - UFC Vegas 48 5–4
American Brendan Allen 6–2
Welsh Jack Marshman 3–5
5. Brazilian Paulo Henrique Costa 5–2
American Edmen Shahbazyan 4–3
American Ian Heinisch 3–4
Canadian Marc-Andre Barriault 2–4 (1 NC)
American Joaquin Buckley Abdul Razak Alhassan - UFC Vegas 48 3–2
Korean Jun Yong Park 3–2
Brazilian Wellington Turman Misha Cirkunov - UFC Vegas 48 2–3
13. Brazilian Andre Muniz Uriah Hall 4–0
Georgian Roman Dolidze 3–1
American Phil Hawes 3–1
12. French Nassourdine Imavov Kelvin Gastelum - UFC 273 3–1
American Julian Marquez Kyle Daukaus - UFC Vegas 48 3–1
Uzbek Makhmud Muradov Injury 3–1
Brazilian Rodolfo Vieira 3–1
American Anthony Hernandez Albert Duraev - UFC 273 2–2
Congolese Dalcha Lungiambula Cody Brundage - UFC Vegas 50 2–2
American Jamie Pickett 2–2
American Punahele Soriano 2–2
Serbian Dusko Todorovic 2–2
American Deron Winn 2–2
American Jordan Wright 2–2
American Kyle Daukaus Julian Marquez - UFC Vegas 48 1–2 (1 NC)
Brazilian Bruno Silva Alex Pereira - UFC Vegas 50 3–0
Greek Andreas Michailidis 1–2
American Dustin Stoltzfus 0–3
Chinese Yaozong Hu 0–3
American Bryan Battle 2–0
American Chris Curtis Dricus Du Plessis - UFC 273 2–0
South African Dricus Du Plessis Chris Curtis - UFC 273 2–0
American Nick Maximov 2–0
American Andre Petroski 2–0
Brazilian Gregory Rodrigues Armen Petrosyan - UFC Vegas 49 2–0
Moroccan Abu Azaitar 1–1
Aussie Jacob Malkoun AJ Dobson - UFC 271 1–1
Macedonian Alen Amedovski 0–2
Russian Roman Kopylov 0–2
Russian Albert Duraev Anthony Hernandez - UFC 273 1–0
American Chidi Njokuani 1–0
Brazilian Alex Pereira Bruno Silva - UFC Vegas 50 1–0
American Cody Brundage Dalcha Lungiambula - UFC Vegas 50 0–1
American Tresean Gore 0–1
American Joseph Holmes 0–1
Brazilian Caio Borralho Gadzhi Omargadzhiev 0–0
American AJ Dobson Jacob Malkoun - UFC 271 0–0
Russian Rinat Fakhretdinov 0–0
Aussie Isi Fitikefu Injury 0–0
Russian Aliaskhab Khizriev Abusupiyan Magomedov - UFC Columbus 0–0
German Abusupiyan Magomedov Aliaskhab Khizriev - UFC Columbus 0–0
Russian Gadzhi Omargadzhiev Caio Borralho 0–0
Armenian Armen Petrosyan Gregory Rodrigues - UFC Vegas 49 0–0

Welterweights (170 lb, 77 kg): 86 Fighters

On October 16, 1998, Pat Miletich became the first UFC Welterweight champion. Dominant title runs from Matt Hughes and Georges St-Pierre were briefly interrupted by BJ Penn and Matt Serra. In 2016, Tyron Woodley took over the role of divisional king and defended the belt four times before losing it in early 2019 to yet another wrestler, Kamaru Usman.

Champion:

Kamaru Usman

RK TotT Name Next Fight/Status Zuffa Record
American Matt Brown Bryan Barberena - UFC Columbus 16–12
American Nate Diaz 15–11
American Robbie Lawler* 15–11
7. American Neil Magny Max Griffin - UFC Columbus 18–7
Brazilian Francisco Trinaldo 17–7
American Tim Means 14–9 (1 NC)
6. American Jorge Masvidal* Colby Covington - UFC 272 14–9
Brazilian Alex Oliveira Kevin Holland - UFC 272 11–9 (1 NC)
American Court McGee 10–9
5. American Stephen Thompson 11–6–1
4. Brazilian Vicente Luque Belal Muhammad 14–3
2. Brazilian Gilbert Burns 13–4
9. American Michael Chiesa 11–6
American Nick Diaz* 8–7 (1 NC)
C. Nigerian Kamaru Usman 15–0
10. American Belal Muhammad Vicente Luque 11–3 (1 NC)
American Alex Morono 10–4 (1 NC)
13. Chinese Li Jingliang 10–5
Aussie Jake Matthews 10–5
3. Jamaican Leon Edwards 11–2 (1 NC)
1. American Colby Covington Jorge Masvidal - UFC 272 11–3
14. Argentinian Santiago Ponzinibbio 10–4
American James Krause* 9–5
American Niko Price 7–5 (2 NC)
American Kevin Holland ↓ Alex Oliveira - UFC 272 8–4 (1 NC)
Brazilian Warlley Alves 8–5
Icelandic Gunnar Nelson Claudio Silva - UFC London 8–5
American Bryan Barberena Matt Brown - UFC Columbus 7–6
Brazilian Elizeu Zaleski 9–3
American Randy Brown 8–4
American Max Griffin Neil Magny - UFC Columbus 6–6
English Danny Roberts 7–4
Brazilian Dhiego Lima Miguel Baeza 4–7
American Mickey Gall Mike Malott - UFC 273 6–4
American Trevin Giles 5–4
12. American Geoff Neal 6–2
Danish Nicolas Dalby 3–4–1
American Daniel Rodriguez 6–1
Russian Ramazan Emeev 5–2
Brazilian Michel Pereira 5–2
Brazilian Claudio Silva Gunnar Nelson - UFC London 5–2
15. Russian Muslim Salikhov 5–1
Chinese Kenan Song 4–2
American Lyman Good 3–3
American Dwight Grant Sergey Khandozhko 3–3
8. American Sean Brady 5–0
American Khaos Williams 4–1
American Miguel Baeza Dhiego Lima 3–2
American Jason Witt 2–3
Polish David Zawada 1–4
11. Swedish Khamzat Chimaev 4–0
American Matthew Semelsberger AJ Fletcher - UFC Vegas 50 3–1
Japanese Takashi Sato 2–2
Kazak Shavkat Rakhmonov 3–0
Guyanan Carlston Harris 2–1
American Philip Rowe 2–1
American Ramiz Brahimaj 1–2
Hong Kongese Sasha Palatnikov 1–2
American Jordan Williams 0–3
American Gabriel Green Injury 1–1
American Mike Jackson Dean Barry 1–1
Russian Sergey Khandozhko Dwight Grant 1–1
Tunisian Mounir Lazzez 1–1
Russian Abubakar Nurmagomedov 1–1
German Niklas Stolze 0–2
Aussie Jack Della Maddalena 1–0
Irish Ian Garry Darian Weeks - UFC 273 1–0
Ecuadorian Michael Morales 1–0
American Jeremiah Wells Mike Mathetha - UFC 271 1–0
American Louis Cosce Preston Parsons 0–1
American Orion Cosce Injury 0–1
Portuguese Andre Fialho 0–1
American Michael Gillmore ↓ Jonny Parsons - UFC Vegas 49 0–1
American Preston Parsons Louis Cosce 0–1
American Pete Rodriguez 0–1
French Benoit Saint-Denis 0–1
American Martin Sano 0–1
American Darian Weeks Ian Garry - UFC 273 0–1
Irish Dean Barry Mike Jackson 0–0
American Calen Born 0–0
American AJ Fletcher Matthew Semelsberger - UFC Vegas 50 0–0
Canadian Yohan Lainesse 0–0
Canadian Mike Malott Mickey Gall - UFC 273 0–0
Kiwi Mike Mathetha Jeremiah Wells - UFC 271 0–0
American Jonny Parsons Michael Gillmore - UFC Vegas 49 0–0
American Josh Quinlan 0–0

Lightweights (155 lb, 70 kg): 90 Fighters

Back in 2002, the lightweight division was written off a failed experiment. After a four fighter tournament produced nothing, the division was effectively put on hold until 2006. Since it's rejuvenation it has become the UFC's deepest and most competitive division. When Conor McGregor won the belt in 2016 he became the UFC's first concurrent two-division champion. However, no title holder has defended the lightweight title more than three times to date.

Champion:

Charles Oliveira

RK TotT Name Next Fight/Status Zuffa Record
American Donald Cerrone* ↓ Joe Lauzon 29–16–1 (1 NC)
American Jim Miller Nikolas Motta - UFC Vegas 48 22–15 (1 NC)
American Clay Guida Claudio Puelles 17–15
6. Brazilian Rafael dos Anjos Rafael Fiziev - UFC Vegas 48 19–11
2. American Dustin Poirier* 21–7 (1 NC)
C. Brazilian Charles Oliveira Justin Gaethje - UFC 274 20–8 (1 NC)
American Joe Lauzon Donald Cerrone 15–12
American Michael Johnson 11–13
American Bobby Green Nasrat Haqparast - UFC 271 13–8–1
3. Iranian Beneil Dariush Islam Makhachev - UFC Vegas 49 15–4–1
7. American Tony Ferguson 15–4
Canadian John Makdessi 11–7
American Drew Dober Rick Glenn - UFC Vegas 50 9–7 (1 NC)
9. Irish Conor McGregor 10–4
12. Brazilian Carlos Diego Ferreira 8–5
American Scott Holtzman 7–5
4. Russian Islam Makhachev Beneil Dariush - UFC Vegas 49 10–1
Brazilian Renato Moicano Alexander Hernandez - UFC 271 7–4
Brazilian Leonardo Santos 7–2–1
English Marc Diakiese Viacheslav Borshchev - UFC Columbus 5–5
American Christos Giagos 5–5
American Vinc Pichel Mark O. Madsen - UFC 273 7–2
1. American Justin Gaethje Charles Oliveira - UFC 274 6–3
American Jared Gordon 6–3
Brazilian Alan Patrick 5–3 (1 NC)
10. American Gregor Gillespie 7–1
Afghani Nasrat Haqparast Bobby Green - UFC 271 5–3
American Alex Hernandez Renato Moicano - UFC 271 5–3
American Rick Glenn Drew Dober - UFC Vegas 50 4–3–1
Bosnian Damir Hadzovic 4–4
Brazilian Thiago Moises 4–4
American Drakkar Klose Brandon Jenkins 5–2
Brazilian Davi Ramos 4–3
Brazilian Joaquim Silva 4–3
American Matt Frevola 3–3–1
American Chris Gruetzemacher 3–4
American Austin Hubbard 3–4
Chamorro Frank Camacho Manuel Torres 2–5
American Grant Dawson 5–0–1
11. Kyrgyzstani Rafael Fiziev Rafael Dos Anjos - UFC Vegas 48 5–1
Swedish David Teymur 5–1
American Jalin Turner Jamie Mullarkey - UFC 272 4–2
15. Spanish Joel Alvarez Arman Tsarukyan - UFC Vegas 49 4–1
Peruvian Claudio Puelles Clay Guida 4–1
14. Kiwi Brad Riddell 4–1
13. Armenian Arman Tsarukyan Joel Alvarez - UFC Vegas 49 4–1
Russian Magomed Mustafaev 3–2
American Devonte Smith Erick Gonzalez - UFC 272 3–2
Kazak Damir Ismagulov 4–0
Polish Mateusz Gamrot 3–1
American Joseph Solecki 3–1
Aussie Jamie Mullarkey Jalin Turner - UFC 272 2–2
Canadian Jesse Ronson ↓ Rafa Garcia 1–3
Brazilian Luigi Vendramini 1–3
Danish Mark O. Madsen Vinc Pichel - UFC 273 3–0
American Mike Davis Jai Herbert - UFC London 2–1
American Jordan Leavitt 2–1
French Fares Ziam Terrance McKinney - UFC Vegas 49 2–1
Welsh Mason Jones 1–1 (1 NC)
5. American Michael Chandler 1–2
Brazilian Alex da Silva 1–2
Mexican Rafa Garcia Jesse Ronson 1–2
English Jai Herbert Mike Davis - UFC London 1–2
Mexican Rodrigo Vargas Paddy Pimblett - UFC London 1–2
Moroccan Ottman Azaitar 2–0
Brazilian Rafael Alves 1–1
Chilean Ignacio Bahamondes Zhu Rong - UFC Vegas 49 1–1
American Steve Garcia Jr. 1–1
Serbian Uros Medic 1–1
Chinese Rongzhu Ignacio Bahamondes - UFC Vegas 49 1–1
American Dakota Bush 0–2
American Alex Munoz 0–2
American Charlie Ontiveros 0–2
Russian Viacheslav Borshchev Marc Diakiese - UFC Columbus 1–0
Georgian Guram Kutateladze 1–0
American Terrance McKinney Fares Ziam - UFC Vegas 49 1–0
English Paddy Pimblett Rodrigo Vargas - UFC London 1–0
American Mike Breeden Natan Levy 0–1
American Erick Gonzalez Devonte Smith - UFC 272 0–1
American Brandon Jenkins Drakkar Klose 0–1
Israeli Natan Levy Mike Breeden 0–1
Mexican Genaro Valdez 0–1
Brazilian Lucas Almeida 0–0
Chinese Maheshate 0–0
American Victor Martinez 0–0
Brazilian Nikolas Motta Jim Miller - UFC Vegas 48 0–0
American Trey Ogden 0–0
Mexican Manuel Torres Frank Camacho 0–0
American Cameron VanCamp 0–0
Mexican Daniel Zellhuber 0–0

Featherweights (145 lb, 65 kg): 80 Fighters

The featherweight division has its roots back in the WEC with former champions Urijah Faber and Mike Brown. The current UFC version was taken fighter for fighter in 2010 and was ruled over by Jose Aldo until his defeat at the hands of Conor McGregor in 2015.

Champion:

Alexander Volkanovski

RK TotT Name Next Fight/Status Zuffa Record
American Cub Swanson* 18–11
10. Brazilian Edson Barboza Bryce Mitchell - UFC 272 16–10
1. American Max Holloway 19–6
American Darren Elkins 16–9
15. American Alex Caceres Sodiq Yusuff - UFC Vegas 50 14–10 (1 NC)
Kiwi Daniel Hooker ↓ Arnold Allen - UFC London 11–7
American Andre Fili 9–7 (1 NC)
4. Korean Chan-Sung Jung* Alex Volkanovski - UFC 273 7–5
American Charles Rosa 5–7
3. Mexican Yair Rodriguez 8–2 (1 NC)
9. American Dan Ige 7–4
American Chas Skelly Mark Striegl - UFC Vegas 48 7–4
Finnish Makwan Amirkhani Mike Grundy - UFC London 6–5
American Landon Vannata 4–5–2
C. Aussie Alex Volkanovski Chan Sung Jung - UFC 273 10–0
6. American Josh Emmett 8–2
2. American Brian Ortega 7–2 (1 NC)
14. American Shane Burgos 7–3
5. American Calvin Kattar 7–3
Mexican Gabriel Benitez David Onama - UFC Vegas 48 5–5
American Julian Erosa 5–5
American Daniel Pineda Jamall Emmers 4–5 (1 NC)
Brazilian Ricardo Ramos 6–3
American Andre Ewell 4–5
7. English Arnold Allen Dan Hooker - UFC London 8–0
8. Georgian Giga Chikadze 7–1
Canadian Hakeem Dawodu 6–2
Russian Zubaira Tukhugov 5–2–1
Canadian Charles Jourdain 3–3–1
American Steven Peterson 3–4
N/A Russian Zabit Magomedsharipov Illness 6–0
American Ryan Hall 5–1
American Billy Quarantillo 4–2
Canadian Gavin Tucker Pat Sabatini - UFC 273 4–2
Korean Dooho Choi Injury 3–3
Korean Seung-Woo Choi Tucker Lutz - UFC Columbus 3–3
Morrocan Youssef Zalal 3–3
American Damon Jackson Kamuela Kirk - UFC Vegas 50 2–2–1 (1 NC)
13. Russian Movsar Evloev 5–0
11. American Bryce Mitchell Edson Barboza - UFC 272 5–0
12. Nigerian Sodiq Yusuff Alex Caceres - UFC Vegas 50 4–1
Venezuelan Omar Morales 3–2
American Mike Trizano 3–2
Brazilian Felipe Colares ↑ Chase Hooper 2–3
American Darrick Minner 2–3
Aussie Shane Young 2–3
American Sean Soriano 0–5
English Lerone Murphy Nate Landwehr - UFC Columbus 3–0–1
American Sean Woodson 3–1
American Bill Algeo 2–2
American TJ Brown 2–2
Scottish Danny Henry 2–2
American Chase Hooper Felipe Colares 2–2
American Nate Landwehr Lerone Murphy - UFC Columbus 2–2
Canadian Kyle Nelson 1–3
American Pat Sabatini Gavin Tucker - UFC 273 3–0
Georgian Ilia Topuria 3–0
Brazilian Herbert Burns 2–1
American Austin Lingo Jonathan Pearce - UFC Vegas 48 2–1
American Jonathan Pearce Austin Lingo - UFC Vegas 48 2–1
American Danny Chavez 1–1–1
Aussie Josh Culibao 1–1–1
American Jamall Emmers Daniel Pineda 1–2
English Mike Grundy Makwan Amirkhani - UFC London 1–2
Slovak L'udovit Klein 1–2
American Kevin Croom 0–2 (1 NC)
Armenian Melsik Baghdasaryan TJ Laramie 2–0
Canadian Tristan Connelly 1–1
Brazilian Kron Gracie 1–1
American Tucker Lutz Seung Woo Choi - UFC Columbus 1–1
American Luis Saldana Bruno Souza - UFC Columbus 1–1
Chinese Shayilan 1–1
American Collin Anglin 0–2
American Kamuela Kirk Damon Jackson - UFC Vegas 50 1–0
Brazilian Joanderson Brito 0–1
Canadian TJ Laramie Melsik Baghdasaryan 0–1
Ugandan David Onama ↓ Gabriel Benitez - UFC Vegas 48 0–1
Brazilian Bruno Souza Luis Saldana - UFC Columbus 0–1
Filipino Mark Striegl ↑ Chas Skelly - UFC Vegas 48 0–1
Mexican Fernando Padilla 0–0

Women Featherweights (145 lb, 66 kg): 4 Fighters

First built over a series of superfights for Invicta featherweight champion Cris Cyborg at a catchweight of 140lbs, the UFC finally created a full fledged 145 lb division on December 13th of 2016. Germaine de Randamie defeated Holly Holm on February 11, 2017 to win the first UFC featherweight title, however she vacated it shortly afterward when she refused to face Cyborg as the division's top contender. Cyborg took the vacated belt in 2017, defeating fellow former Invicta champion Tonya Evinger.

Champion:

Amanda Nunes

RK TotT Name Next Fight/Status Zuffa Record
American Macy Chiasson Norma Dumont - UFC 274 5–2
Brazilian Norma Dumont Macy Chiasson - UFC 274 3–1
American Leah Letson 1–1
American Danyelle Wolf Injury 0–0

Bantamweights (135 lb, 61 kg): 82 Fighters

Also part of the 2010 merger, and the WEC before it, the bantamweight division is one of the UFC’s newest. Pre UFC notables include Miguel Torres, Chase Beebe, and Eddie Wineland. A long-extended title run from Dominick Cruz was plagued by injuries and only produced 3 title defenses over two terms and almost four years as champ.

Champion:

Aljamain Sterling

RK TotT Name Next Fight/Status Zuffa Record
Brazilian Rani Yahya* 20–7–1 (1 NC)
American Urijah Faber* 19–10
11. American Frankie Edgar 18–10–1
3. Brazilian José Aldo* 21–6
12. Brazilian Raphael Assuncao* 14–8
American Eddie Wineland* 10–11
8. Ecuadorian Marlon Vera 12–6
7. American Dominick Cruz* 14–3
2. American T.J. Dillashaw 13–4
10. Brazilian Pedro Munhoz 10–7
American Louis Smolka 8–8
C. American Aljamain Sterling Petr Yan - UFC 273 12–3
5. American Rob Font 9–4
American Brian Kelleher 8–5
Mexican Alejandro Perez Jonathan Martinez - UFC Vegas 49 8–3–1
4. American Cory Sandhagen 7–3
Korean Kyung Ho Kang 6–3 (1 NC)
15. American Cody Stamann 5–4–1
9. Brazilian Marlon Moraes Song Yadong - UFC Vegas 50 5–5
American Frankie Saenz 5–5
IC. Russian Petr Yan Aljamain Sterling - UFC 273 8–1
14. Chinese Song Yadong Marlon Moraes - UFC Vegas 50 7–1–1
6. Georgian Merab Dvalishvili 7–2
American Ricky Simon 7–2
Brazilian Douglas Silva de Andrade Sergey Morozov - UFC 271 5–4
English David Grant 4–5
13. American Sean O'Malley 7–1
American Casey Kenney 5–3
American Jonathan Martinez Alejandro Perez - UFC Vegas 49 5–3
American Brandon Davis 2–6
American Chris Gutierrez 5–1–1
Brazilian Raoni Barcelos 5–2
American Montel Jackson Danaa Batgerel 5–2
American Julio Arce Daniel Santos - UFC 273 4–3
Argentinian Guido Cannetti Kris Moutinho - UFC Vegas 50 2–5
English Nathaniel Wood Liudvik Sholinian - UFC London 4–2
American Vince Morales 3–3
Brazilian Raulian Paiva 3–3
Russian Said Nurmagomedov 4–1
American Tony Gravely 3–2
American Miles Johns 3–2
American Randy Costa 2–3
German Khalid Taha Mario Bautista - UFC Vegas 48 2–3
Welsh Jack Shore Timur Valiev - UFC London 4–0
American Adrian Yanez 4–0
Mongolian Batgerel Danaa Montel Jackson 3–1
American Kyler Phillips Marcelo Rojo - UFC 271 3–1
Chinese Heili Alateng 2–1–1
American Hunter Azure 2–2
American Mario Bautista Khalid Taha - UFC Vegas 48 2–2
Canadian Aiemann Zahabi 2–2
American Nathan Maness 3–0
Russian Timur Valiev Jack Shore - UFC London 2–0 (1 NC)
American John Castaneda 2–1
American Tony Kelley 2–1
American Benito Lopez 2–1
Guamanian Trevin Jones Javid Basharat - UFC Vegas 50 1–1 (1 NC)
American Journey Newson 1–2
American Aaron Phillips 0–3
American Domingo Pilarte 0–3
Kazak Sergey Morozov Douglas D'Silva - UFC 271 1–1
American Johnny Munoz 1–1
South African JP Buys 0–2
American Kevin Natividad 0–2
Belgian Gaetano Pirrello 0–2
American Victor Henry 1–0
Uzbek Saidyokub Kakhramonov 1–0
American Ronnie Lawrence Mana Martinez - UFC 271 1–0
American Mana Martinez Ronnie Lawrence - UFC 271 1–0
Russian Umar Nurmagomedov 1–0
American Ricky Turcios 1–0
Georgian Zviad Lazishvili 0–1
American Kris Moutinho Guido Cannetti - UFC Vegas 50 0–1
Brazilian Saimon Oliveira 0–1
Argentinian Marcelo Rojo Kyler Phillips - UFC 271 0–1
Ukranian Liudvik Sholinian Nathaniel Wood - UFC London 0–1
American Jesse Strader Chad Anheliger - UFC Vegas 48 0–1
Canadian Chad Anheliger Jesse Strader - UFC Vegas 48 0–0
Afghani Javid Basharat Trevin Jones - UFC Vegas 50 0–0
American Fernie Garcia 0–0
Mexican Cristian Quinonez 0–0
Brazilian Daniel Santos Julio Arce - UFC 273 0–0

Women Bantamweights (135 lb, 61 kg): 26 Fighters

The women’s bantamweight division is the first women’s division in UFC history. Strikeforce champion Ronda Rousey was promoted to UFC champion upon the weightclass’ inception on December 6th, 2012. Her fight with Liz Carmouche became the first women’s UFC bout, and among the largest in women’s combat sports history. Rousey went on to defend her title six times, before losing it to Holly Holm.

Champion:

Julianna Pena

RK TotT Name Next Fight/Status Zuffa Record
1. Brazilian Amanda Nunes* Julianna Pena 15–3
Canadian Alexis Davis* 10–7
8. American Raquel Pennington 10–5
American Holly Holm Ketlen Vieira 7–5
9. American Sara McMann Karol Rosa - UFC Columbus 6–6
N/A Dutch Germaine de Randamie* Injury 8–3
3. Mexican Irene Aldana Aspen Ladd - UFC 273 6–4
C. American Julianna Pena Amanda Nunes 7–2
5. Brazilian Ketlen Vieira Holly Holm 6–2
11. Swedish Lina Lansberg Pannie Kianzad 4–4
American Ashlee Evans-Smith 3–5
12. Swedish Pannie Kianzad Lina Lansberg 4–3
6. Russian Yana Kunitskaya 4–3
Aussie Jessy-Rose Clark Stephanie Egger - UFC Vegas 48 4–2
American Aspen Ladd ↓ Irene Aldana - UFC 273 4–2
Venezuelan Veronica Macedo 1–4
13. Brazilian Karol Rosa Sara McMann - UFC Columbus 4–0
14. American Julia Avila 3–1
Chinese Yanan Wu Injury 1–3
Lithuanian Julija Stoliarenko 0–4
Swedish Bea Malecki 2–1
Panamanian Joselyne Edwards 1–2
Swiss Stephanie Egger Jessy-Rose Clark - UFC Vegas 48 1–1
French Zarah Fairn ↓ 0–2
Brazilian Josiane Nunes Yanan Wu - UFC Vegas 49 1–0
Chilean Jennifer Gonzalez Josiane Nunes - UFC Vegas 49 0–0

Flyweights (125 lb, 56 kg): 40 Fighters

The UFC’s flyweight division is its first truly non-transported weight class since the promotion decided to create a lightweight division all the way back in 2001. Demetrious Johnson emerged from an initial four-man tournament as the division's first champion and went on to become the most dominant champion in UFC history, with 11 title defenses. Johnson lost his title to Henry Cejudo in 2018, and was quickly released from his contract in exchange for ONE Championship fighter Ben Askren.

Champion:

Deiveson Figueiredo

RK TotT Name Next Fight/Status Zuffa Record
11. American Tim Elliott Tagir Ulanbekov - UFC 272 6–10
1. Brazilian Deiveson Figueiredo 10–2–1
C. Mexican Brandon Moreno 8–3–2
American Cody Garbrandt 7–5
3. Brazilian Alexandre Pantoja 8–3
9. American Matt Schnell Alex Perez - UFC 271 5–4
6. Kiwi Kai Kara-France Askar Askarov - UFC Columbus 6–2
4. American Alex Perez Matt Schnell - UFC 271 6–2
8. Brazilian Matheus Nicolau David Dvorak - UFC Columbus 5–1
7. Brazilian Rogerio Bontorin 3–3
5. American Brandon Royval 3–2
American Tyson Nam 2–3
Brazilian Bruno Silva 2–3
2. Russian Askar Askarov Kai Kara-France - UFC Columbus 3–0–1
12. Chinese Su Mudaerji Manel Kape 3–1
Canadian Malcolm Gordon 2–2
14. Angolan Manel Kape Sumudaerji 2–2
American Ode Osbourne 2–2
Kazak Zhalgas Zhumagulov 1–3
10. Czech David Dvorak Matheus Nicolau - UFC Columbus 3–0
American Cody Durden Muhammad Mokaev - UFC London 1–1–1
Uzbek Zarrukh Adashev 1–2
13. Swedish Amir Albazi 2–0
American Jeff Molina 2–0
15. Russian Tagir Ulanbekov Tim Elliott - UFC 272 2–0
Brazilian Francisco Figueiredo Daniel Lacerda 1–1
Chinese Aoriqileng Cameron Else 0–2
American Victor Rodriguez 0–2
Ukranian Denys Bondar 0–1
English Cameron Else ↓ Aoriqileng 0–1
Brazilian Daniel Lacerda Francisco Figueiredo 0–1
Brazilian Allan Nascimento Jake Hadley - UFC London 0–1
Colombian Juancamilo Ronderos 0–1
American CJ Vergara Kleydson Rodrigues - UFC 274 0–1
Mexican Victor Altamirano Carlos Hernandez - UFC Vegas 49 0–0
American Carlos Candelario 0–0
English Jake Hadley Allan Nascimento - UFC London 0–0
American Carlos Hernandez Victor Altamirano - UFC Vegas 49 0–0
Russian Muhammad Mokaev Cody Durden - UFC London 0–0
Brazilian Kleydson Rodrigues CJ Vergara - UFC 274 0–0

Women Flyweights (125 lb, 57 kg): 43 Fighters

In April of 2016, Joanne Calderwood vs. Valerie Letourneau was announced as the first flyweight bout in UFC history. A year later, the promotion made plans for a women's flyweight season of the Ultimate Fighter, in order to fully create the division and crown its first champion. Following injury and USADA issues a late notice bout between Mara Romero Borella and Kalindra Faria became the first fight in the newly official weight class. At the TUF 26 Finale Nicco Montano defeated Roxanne Modafferi to become the first UFC women's flyweight champion. Montano was stripped less than a year later after withdrawing from her first title defense due to weight cutting issues.

Champion:

Valentina Shevchenko

RK TotT Name Next Fight/Status Zuffa Record
10. American Jessica Eye Manon Fiorot - UFC 272 5–9 (1 NC)
American Miesha Tate* ↓ Lauren Murphy 8–6
6. Scottish Joanne Wood Alexa Grasso - UFC Columbus 7–7
American Cortney Casey Antonina Shevchenko 6–8
C. Kyrgyzstani Valentina Shevchenko 11–2
2. American Katlyn Chookagian 10–4
3. American Lauren Murphy Miesha Tate 7–5
Canadian Gillian Robertson 7–4
9. American Cynthia Calvillo 6–4–1
12. American Roxanne Modafferi Casey O'Neill - UFC 271 4–7
American Sijara Eubanks 5–5
American J.J. Aldrich Ariane Lipski - UFC Vegas 50 6–3
American Montana De La Rosa Maycee Barber 5–2–1
11. Mexican Alexa Grasso Joanne Wood - UFC Columbus 5–3
8. American Andrea Lee Vivi Araujo 5–3
Ukranian Maryna Moroz Mariya Agapova - UFC 272 5–3
4. Brazilian Jennifer Maia 4–4
English Molly McCann Luana Carolina - UFC London 4–3
Korean Ji Yeon Kim Priscilla Cachoeira - UFC Vegas 49 3–4
Brazilian Ariane Lipski JJ Aldrich - UFC Vegas 50 3–4
Kyrgyzstani Antonina Shevchenko Cortney Casey 3–4
American Gina Mazany Shanna Young 2–5
7. Brazilian Viviane Araujo Andrea Lee 4–2
13. American Maycee Barber Montana De La Rosa 4–2
Brazilian Poliana Botelho 3–3
Colombian Sabina Mazo Mandy Bohm - UFC Vegas 50 3–3
Brazilian Priscila Cachoeira Ji Yeon Kim - UFC Vegas 49 2–4
5. Brazilian Taila Santos 4–1
Brazilian Mayra Bueno Silva 2–2–1
Brazilian Luana Carolina Molly McCann - UFC London 3–1
American Miranda Maverick 2–2
American Tracy Cortez Injury 3–0
14. French Manon Fiorot Jessica Eye - UFC 272 3–0
15. Scottish Casey O'Neill Roxanne Modafferi - UFC 271 3–0
Kazak Mariya Agapova Maryna Moroz - UFC 272 2–1
American Erin Blanchfield 2–0
Brazilian Melissa Gatto 2–0
American Victoria Leonardo 0–2
American Shanna Young ↓ Gina Mazany 0–2
Canadian Jasmine Jasudavicius 1–0
German Mandy Bohm Sabina Mazo - UFC Vegas 50 0–1
Brazilian Karine Silva 0–0
Brazilian Natalia Silva Injury 0–0

Women Strawweights (115 lb, 52 kg): 48 Fighters

On December 11, 2013 the UFC announced it’s acquisition of 11 strawweight fighter contracts from Invicta FC. This included the contracts of the the current Invicta champion, Carla Esparza, as well as top contenders Tecia Torres and Joanne Calderwood. The first UFC 115 lb champion, Carla Esparza, was crowned following the 20th season of the Ultimate Fighter when she defeated Rose Namajunas for the title. Joanna Jedrzejczyk became the division’s first dominant champ, defending the belt 5 times between 2015 and 2017.

Champion:

Rose Namajunas

RK TotT Name Next Fight/Status Zuffa Record
Brazilian Jessica Andrade ↓ Amanda Lemos 13–7
12. American Angela Hill 8–11
N/A Polish Joanna Jedrzejczyk 10–4
8. American Tecia Torres Mackenzie Dern - UFC 273 9–5
2. American Carla Esparza 9–4
C. American Rose Namajunas 9–3
Polish Karolina Kowalkiewicz 5–7
9. American Michelle Waterson Amanda Ribas - UFC Columbus 6–5
American Ashley Yoder 3–7
American Felice Herrig 5–4
5. Brazilian Mackenzie Dern Tecia Torres - UFC 273 6–2
3. Brazilian Marina Rodriguez Xiaonan Yan - UFC 272 5–1–2
6. American Nina Nunes 4–4
4. Chinese Yan Xiaonan Marina Rodriguez - UFC 272 6–1
1. Chinese Weili Zhang 5–2
American Hannah Cifers 2–5
11. Brazilian Amanda Lemos Jessica Andrade 5–1
10. Brazilian Amanda Ribas Michelle Waterson - UFC Columbus 5–1
13. Brazilian Virna Jandiroba 3–3
14. American Jessica Penne 3–3
Brazilian Polyana Viana 3–3
(N/A) American Tatiana Suarez 5–0
Thai Loma Lookboonmee 3–2
American Jinh Yu Frey Hannah Goldy - UFC Vegas 49 2–2
Mexican Lupita Godinez Ariane Carnelossi - UFC 274 2–2
American Mallory Martin 1–3
Brazilian Ariane Carnelossi Lupita Godinez - UFC 274 2–1
American Cheyanne Vlismas 2–1
Romanian Diana Belbita Gloria de Paula - UFC Vegas 48 1–2
American Hannah Goldy Jinh Yu Frey - UFC Vegas 49 1–2
American Miranda Granger 1–2
American Kay Hansen ↓ Piera Rodriguez - UFC 273 1–2
American Sam Hughes 0–3
Brazilian Luana Pinheiro 2–0
Mexican Montserrat Conejo 1–1
American Vanessa Demopoulos 1–1
Japanese Kanako Murata 1–1
Japanese Mizuki Inoue 1–1
Brazilian Tabatha Ricci 1–1
15. American Brianna Van Buren 1–1
Brazilian Gloria de Paula Diana Belbita - UFC Vegas 48 0–2
Argentinian Silvana Gomez Juarez 0–2
Welsh Cory McKenna Elise Reed - UFC London 1–0
Chinese Liang Na 0–1
Brazilian Istela Nunes 0–1
Brazilian Maria Oliveira 0–1
American Elise Reed ↓ Cory McKenna - UFC London 0–1
Venezuelan Piera Rodriguez Kay Hansen - UFC 273 0–0

Inactive Fighters

Due to the increasing size and complexity of the UFC roster it has become necessary to start separating out those fighters who have been inactive for increasingly long stretches of time. The goal of this list has always been to present users with information as to who is fighting in the UFC currently. As such, fighters will be included in this table if they have been inactive for more than a year without a planned date of return, or have made official statements that they are stepping away from the sport for an undetermined period of time. Fighters will be organized by weight class, and alphabetically within weight class, and listed with the date of their last fight.

Date TotT Name Division Zuffa Record
Jul. 8, 2017 American Travis Browne Heavyweight 9–7–1
Sep. 14, 2019 American Todd Duffee Heavyweight 3–2 (1 NC)
Dec. 7, 2019 American Trevor Smith* Middleweight 7–9
Sep. 15, 2018 Russian Adam Yandiev Middleweight 0–1
Oct. 12, 2019 Mexican Hector Aldana Welterweight 0–3
Jun. 17, 2017 Korean Dong Hyun Kim Welterweight 13–4 (1 NC)
Mar. 1, 2014 English John Hathaway Welterweight 7–2
Oct. 5, 2019 Kiwi Luke Jumeau Welterweight 2–2
Aug. 31, 2013 German Pascal Krauss Welterweight 2–2
May 12, 2018 Brazilian Alberto Mina Welterweight 3–1
Jan. 2, 2016 Canadian Sheldon Westcott Welterweight 1–2
Dec. 21, 2019 Korean Dong-Hyun Ma Lightweight 3–5
Sep. 16, 2017 American Alex Reyes Lightweight 0–1
Sep. 7, 2019 Russian Mairbek Taisumov Lightweight 7–2
Oct. 26, 2019 American Alex White Lightweight 4–6
May 15, 2021 American Kevin Aguilar Featherweight 2–4
Jul. 18, 2020 English Nad Narimani Featherweight 2–2
Dec. 14, 2019 Swedish Daniel Teymur Featherweight 1–4
N/A Chinese Zhenhong Lu Featherweight 0–0
May 24, 2014 American Chris Holdsworth Bantamweight 2–0
Dec. 8, 2018 American Matthew Lopez Bantamweight 2–4
Dec. 21, 2019 Chinese Pingyuan Liu Bantamweight 2–2
Sep. 19, 2020 Mexican Irwin Rivera Bantamweight 1–2
May 11, 2019 Brazilian Talita Bernardo Women's Bantamweight 1–3
Jun. 1, 2019 American Tonya Evinger Women's Bantamweight 0–3
Jan. 16, 2021 Brazilian Vanessa Melo Women's Bantamweight 1–3
Nov. 16, 2019 Brazilian Isabella de Padua Women's Flyweight 0–1